Carbide Drills

CHSD Multi-Function Carbide Spotting Drills

Multi-function spotting drills, D0.04–D10.0 mm, for precise hole starting in stainless steel and heat-resistant alloys.

Opens your email application; sending happens there.

Product information

CHSD multi-function spotting drills cover D0.04–D10.0 mm with the composite coating noted in the drill overview, intended for spot drilling in stainless steel and heat resistant alloys.

Specifications

Diameter rangeD0.04–D10.0 mm
ApplicationStainless steel, heat-resistant alloys
TypeMulti-function spotting drill

Available sizes

Model codes and dimensions reproduced from the Koves 2025 Solid Round Cutting Tools catalog. Stock items are listed in the catalog, not confirmed live — ask us for current availability.

CHSD Multi-Function Spotting Drill

Catalog page 73 · 29 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHSD0010-900.10.5338
CHSD0015-900.151.0338
CHSD0020-900.21.0338
CHSD0030-900.32.0338
CHSD0040-900.42.0338
CHSD0050-900.53.0338
CHSD0060-900.63.0338
CHSD0070-900.73.0338
CHSD0080-900.83.0338
CHSD0090-900.93.0338
CHSD0100-901.03.0338
CHSD0150-901.53.0338
CHSD0200-902.03.0338
CHSD0250-902.53.0338
CHSD0300-903.03.0338
CHSD0350-903.55.0450
CHSD0400-904.05.0450
CHSD0450-904.55.0650
CHSD0500-905.05.0650
CHSD0550-905.55.0650
CHSD0600-906.05.0650
CHSD0650-906.58.0880
CHSD0700-907.08.0880
CHSD0750-907.58.0880
CHSD0800-908.08.0880
CHSD0850-908.58.01080
CHSD0900-909.08.01080
CHSD0950-909.58.01080
CHSD1000-9010.08.01080

Catalog page 73 · 29 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHSD0010-1200.10.5338
CHSD0015-1200.151.0338
CHSD0020-1200.21.0338
CHSD0030-1200.32.0338
CHSD0040-1200.42.0338
CHSD0050-1200.53.0338
CHSD0060-1200.63.0338
CHSD0070-1200.73.0338
CHSD0080-1200.83.0338
CHSD0090-1200.93.0338
CHSD0100-1201.03.0338
CHSD0150-1201.53.0338
CHSD0200-1202.03.0338
CHSD0250-1202.53.0338
CHSD0300-1203.03.0338
CHSD0350-1203.55.0450
CHSD0400-1204.05.0450
CHSD0450-1204.55.0650
CHSD0500-1205.05.0650
CHSD0550-1205.55.0650
CHSD0600-1206.05.0650
CHSD0650-1206.58.0880
CHSD0700-1207.08.0880
CHSD0750-1207.58.0880
CHSD0800-1208.08.0880
CHSD0850-1208.58.01080
CHSD0900-1209.08.01080
CHSD0950-1209.58.01080
CHSD1000-12010.08.01080