Carbide Drills

CHXD Coated Left-Hand Rotation Carbide Micro Drills

Coated left-rotation carbide micro drills, D0.15–D3.18 mm, for stainless steel and titanium alloys on automatic lathes.

Opens your email application; sending happens there.

Product information

CHXD coating left rotation micro drills combine a general-purpose coating with the left-hand flute form; per the supplier's table the coating suits hole machining of stainless steel, titanium alloy and similar materials on automatic lathes.

Specifications

Diameter rangeD0.15–D3.18 mm
ApplicationStainless steel, heat-resistant alloys; titanium alloys (per supplier feature text)
FeatureGeneral-purpose coating; left-hand flute form for automatic lathe hole machining

Available sizes

Model codes and dimensions reproduced from the Koves 2025 Solid Round Cutting Tools catalog. Stock items are listed in the catalog, not confirmed live — ask us for current availability.

CHXD Coated Left-Hand Rotation Micro Drill

Catalog page 62 · 72 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHXD08930.8935.03.238
CHXD08950.8955.03.238
CHXD08970.8975.03.238
CHXD09000.9005.03.238
CHXD09030.9035.03.238
CHXD09050.9055.03.238
CHXD09070.9075.03.238
CHXD09100.9105.03.238
CHXD09150.9155.03.238
CHXD09200.925.03.238
CHXD09300.935.03.238
CHXD09400.945.03.238
CHXD09500.955.03.238
CHXD09600.965.03.238
CHXD09700.975.03.238
CHXD09800.985.03.238
CHXD09900.995.03.238
CHXD10001.005.53.238
CHXD10101.015.53.238
CHXD10201.025.53.238
CHXD10301.035.53.238
CHXD10401.045.53.238
CHXD10501.055.53.238
CHXD10601.065.53.238
CHXD10701.075.53.238
CHXD10731.0735.53.238
CHXD10751.0755.53.238
CHXD10781.0785.53.238
CHXD10801.0805.53.238
CHXD10831.0835.53.238
CHXD10851.0855.53.238
CHXD10871.0875.53.238
CHXD10881.0885.53.238
CHXD10901.0905.53.238
CHXD10931.0935.53.238
CHXD10951.0955.53.238
CHXD10971.0975.53.238
CHXD11001.105.53.238
CHXD11101.115.53.238
CHXD11201.125.53.238
CHXD11301.135.53.238
CHXD11401.145.53.238
CHXD11501.155.53.238
CHXD11601.165.53.238
CHXD11701.175.53.238
CHXD11801.185.53.238
CHXD11901.195.53.238
CHXD12001.205.53.238
CHXD12101.218.03.238
CHXD12201.228.03.238
CHXD12301.238.03.238
CHXD12401.248.03.238
CHXD12451.2458.03.238
CHXD12501.2508.03.238
CHXD12551.2558.03.238
CHXD12601.2608.03.238
CHXD12651.2658.03.238
CHXD12681.2688.03.238
CHXD12701.2708.03.238
CHXD12751.2758.03.238
CHXD12801.2808.03.238
CHXD12831.2838.03.238
CHXD12851.2858.03.238
CHXD12901.298.03.238
CHXD13001.308.03.238
CHXD13101.318.03.238
CHXD13201.328.03.238
CHXD13301.338.03.238
CHXD13401.348.03.238
CHXD13501.358.03.238
CHXD13601.368.03.238
CHXD13701.378.03.238

Catalog page 62 · 72 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHXD13801.388.03.238
CHXD13901.398.03.238
CHXD14001.408.03.238
CHXD14101.418.03.238
CHXD14201.428.03.238
CHXD14301.438.03.238
CHXD14401.448.03.238
CHXD14501.458.03.238
CHXD14601.468.03.238
CHXD14701.478.03.238
CHXD14801.488.03.238
CHXD14901.498.03.238
CHXD15001.508.03.238
CHXD15101.518.03.238
CHXD15201.528.03.238
CHXD15301.538.03.238
CHXD15401.548.03.2.38
CHXD15501.558.03.238
CHXD15601.568.03.238
CHXD15701.578.03.238
CHXD15801.588.03.238
CHXD15901.598.03.238
CHXD16001.608.03.238
CHXD16101.618.03.238
CHXD16201.628.03.238
CHXD16301.638.03.238
CHXD16401.648.03.238
CHXD16501.658.03.238
CHXD16601.668.03.238
CHXD16701.678.03.238
CHXD16801.688.03.238
CHXD16901.698.03.238
CHXD17001.708.03.238
CHXD17101.718.03.238
CHXD17201.728.03.238
CHXD17301.738.03.238
CHXD17401.748.03.238
CHXD17501.758.03.238
CHXD17601.768.03.238
CHXD17701.778.03.238
CHXD17801.788.03.238
CHXD17901.798.03.238
CHXD18001.808.03.238
CHXD18101.818.03.238
CHXD18201.828.03.238
CHXD18301.838.03.238
CHXD18351.8358.03.238
CHXD18401.8408.03.238
CHXD18451.8458.03.238
CHXD18501.858.03.238
CHXD18601.868.03.238
CHXD18701.878.03.238
CHXD18801.888.03.238
CHXD18901.898.03.238
CHXD19001.9010.03.238
CHXD19101.9110.03.238
CHXD19201.9210.03.238
CHXD19301.9310.03.238
CHXD19401.9410.03.238
CHXD19501.9510.03.238
CHXD19601.9610.03.238
CHXD19701.9710.03.238
CHXD19801.9810.03.238
CHXD19901.9910.03.238
CHXD20002.0010.03.238
CHXD20102.0110.03.238
CHXD20202.0210.03.238
CHXD20302.0310.03.238
CHXD20402.0410.03.238
CHXD20502.0510.03.238
CHXD20602.0610.03.238
CHXD20702.0710.03.238

Catalog page 62 · 42 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHXD01500.152.53.238
CHXD01600.162.53.238
CHXD01700.172.53.238
CHXD01800.182.53.238
CHXD01900.192.53.238
CHXD02000.203.53.238
CHXD02100.213.53.238
CHXD02200.223.53.238
CHXD02300.233.53.238
CHXD02400.243.53.238
CHXD02500.253.53.238
CHXD02600.263.53.238
CHXD02700.273.53.238
CHXD02800.283.53.238
CHXD02900.293.53.238
CHXD03000.303.53.238
CHXD03100.313.53.238
CHXD03200.323.53.238
CHXD03300.333.53.238
CHXD03400.343.53.238
CHXD03500.353.53.238
CHXD03600.363.53.238
CHXD03700.373.53.238
CHXD03800.383.53.238
CHXD03900.393.53.238
CHXD04000.403.53.238
CHXD04100.413.53.238
CHXD04200.423.53.238
CHXD04300.433.53.238
CHXD04400.443.53.238
CHXD04500.454.53.238
CHXD04600.464.53.238
CHXD04700.474.53.238
CHXD04800.484.53.238
CHXD04900.494.53.238
CHXD05000.505.03.238
CHXD05100.515.03.238
CHXD05200.525.03.238
CHXD05300.535.03.238
CHXD05400.545.03.238
CHXD05500.555.03.238
CHXD05600.565.03.238

Catalog page 62 · 42 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHXD05700.575.03.238
CHXD05800.585.03.238
CHXD05900.595.03.238
CHXD06000.605.03.238
CHXD06100.615.03.238
CHXD06200.625.03.238
CHXD06300.635.03.238
CHXD06400.645.03.238
CHXD06500.655.03.238
CHXD06600.665.03.238
CHXD06700.675.03.238
CHXD06800.685.03.238
CHXD06900.695.03.238
CHXD07000.705.03.238
CHXD07100.715.03.238
CHXD07150.7155.03.238
CHXD07200.7205.03.238
CHXD07250.7255.03.238
CHXD07300.735.03.238
CHXD07400.745.03.238
CHXD07500.755.03.238
CHXD07600.765.03.238
CHXD07700.775.03.238
CHXD07800.785.03.238
CHXD07900.795.03.238
CHXD08000.805.03.238
CHXD08100.815.03.238
CHXD08200.825.03.238
CHXD08300.835.03.238
CHXD08400.845.03.238
CHXD08500.855.03.238
CHXD08600.865.03.238
CHXD08700.875.03.238
CHXD08730.8735.03.238
CHXD08750.8755.03.238
CHXD08800.8805.03.238
CHXD08830.8835.03.238
CHXD08850.8855.03.238
CHXD08870.8875.03.238
CHXD08880.8875.03.238
CHXD08900.8905.03.238
CHXD08920.8925.03.238

Catalog page 63 · 56 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHXD20802.0810.03.238
CHXD20902.0910.03.238
CHXD21002.1012.03.238
CHXD21102.1112.03.238
CHXD21202.1212.03.238
CHXD21302.1312.03.238
CHXD21402.1412.03.238
CHXD21502.1512.03.238
CHXD21602.1612.03.238
CHXD21702.1712.03.238
CHXD21802.1812.03.238
CHXD21902.1912.03.238
CHXD22002.2012.03.238
CHXD22102.2112.03.238
CHXD22202.2212.03.238
CHXD22302.2312.03.238
CHXD22402.2412.03.238
CHXD22502.2512.03.238
CHXD22602.2612.03.238
CHXD22702.2712.03.238
CHXD22802.2812.03.238
CHXD22902.2912.03.238
CHXD23002.3012.03.238
CHXD23102.3112.03.238
CHXD23202.3212.03.238
CHXD23302.3312.03.238
CHXD23402.3412.03.238
CHXD23502.3512.03.238
CHXD23602.3612.03.238
CHXD23702.3712.03.238
CHXD23802.3812.03.238
CHXD23902.3912.03.238
CHXD24002.4012.03.238
CHXD24102.4112.03.238
CHXD24202.4212.03.238
CHXD24302.4312.03.238
CHXD24402.4412.03.238
CHXD24502.4512.03.238
CHXD24602.4612.03.238
CHXD24702.4712.03.238
CHXD24802.4812.03.238
CHXD24902.4912.03.238
CHXD25002.5012.03.238
CHXD25102.5112.03.238
CHXD25202.5212.03.238
CHXD25302.5312.03.238
CHXD25402.5412.03.238
CHXD25502.5512.03.238
CHXD25602.5612.03.238
CHXD25702.5712.03.238
CHXD25802.5812.03.238
CHXD25902.5912.03.238
CHXD26002.6012.03.238
CHXD26102.6112.03.238
CHXD26202.6212.03.238
CHXD26302.6312.03.238

Catalog page 63 · 55 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CHXD26402.6412.03.238
CHXD26502.6512.03.238
CHXD26602.6612.03.238
CHXD26702.6712.03.238
CHXD26802.6812.03.238
CHXD26902.6912.03.238
CHXD27002.7012.03.238
CHXD27102.7112.03.238
CHXD27202.7212.03.238
CHXD27302.7312.03.238
CHXD27402.7412.03.238
CHXD27502.7512.03.238
CHXD27602.7612.03.238
CHXD27702.7712.03.238
CHXD27802.7812.03.238
CHXD27902.7912.03.238
CHXD28002.8012.03.2.38
CHXD28102.8112.03.238
CHXD28202.8212.03.238
CHXD28302.8312.03.238
CHXD28402.8412.03.238
CHXD28502.8512.03.238
CHXD28602.8612.03.238
CHXD28702.8712.03.238
CHXD28802.8812.03.238
CHXD28902.8912.03.238
CHXD29002.9012.03.238
CHXD29102.9112.03.238
CHXD29202.9212.03.238
CHXD29302.9312.03.238
CHXD29402.9412.03.238
CHXD29502.9512.03.238
CHXD29602.9612.03.238
CHXD29702.9712.03.238
CHXD29802.9812.03.238
CHXD29902.9912.03.238
CHXD30003.0012.03.238
CHXD30103.0112.03.238
CHXD30203.0212.03.238
CHXD30303.0312.03.238
CHXD30403.0412.03.238
CHXD30503.0512.03.238
CHXD30603.0612.03.238
CHXD30703.0712.03.238
CHXD30803.0812.03.238
CHXD30903.0912.03.238
CHXD31003.1012.03.238
CHXD31103.1112.03.238
CHXD31203.1212.03.238
CHXD31303.1312.03.238
CHXD31403.1412.03.238
CHXD31503.1512.03.238
CHXD31603.1612.03.238
CHXD31703.1712.03.238
CHXD31803.1812.03.238