Carbide Drills

CPDL General Purpose Long Flute Carbide Micro Drills

Long-flute general purpose carbide micro drills, D0.04–D3.0 mm, for deeper precision holes in engineering plastics and general/soft steel.

Opens your email application; sending happens there.

Product information

CPDL general purpose long flute micro drills (catalog section M05–M29 micro drill line) extend the CPD geometry with longer flutes for deeper micro holes in engineering plastics and ordinary steel.

Specifications

Diameter rangeD0.04–D3.0 mm
ApplicationEngineering plastics, general steel / soft steel
TypeLong flute version of the general purpose micro drill

Available sizes

Model codes and dimensions reproduced from the Koves 2025 Solid Round Cutting Tools catalog. Stock items are listed in the catalog, not confirmed live — ask us for current availability.

CPDL General Purpose Long Flute Micro Drill

Catalog page 53 · 72 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CPDL09200.9210.0338
CPDL09300.9310.0338
CPDL09400.9410.0338
CPDL09500.9510.0338
CPDL09600.9610.0338
CPDL09700.9710.0338
CPDL09800.9810.0338
CPDL09900.9910.0338
CPDL10001.012.0350
CPDL10101.0112.0350
CPDL10201.0212.0350
CPDL10301.0312.0350
CPDL10401.0412.0350
CPDL10501.0512.0350
CPDL10601.0612.0350
CPDL10701.0712.0350
CPDL10801.0812.0350
CPDL10901.0912.0350
CPDL11001.112.0350
CPDL11101.1112.0350
CPDL11201.1212.0350
CPDL11301.1312.0350
CPDL11401.1412.0350
CPDL11501.1512.0350
CPDL11601.1612.0350
CPDL11701.1712.0350
CPDL11801.1812.0350
CPDL11901.1912.0350
CPDL12001.215.0350
CPDL12101.2115.0350
CPDL12201.2215.0350
CPDL12301.2315.0350
CPDL12401.2415.0350
CPDL12501.2515.0350
CPDL12601.2615.0350
CPDL12701.2715.0350
CPDL12801.2815.0350
CPDL12901.2915.0350
CPDL13001.315.0350
CPDL13101.3115.0350
CPDL13201.3215.0350
CPDL13301.3315.0350
CPDL13401.3415.0350
CPDL13501.3515.0350
CPDL13601.3615.0350
CPDL13701.3715.0350
CPDL13801.3815.0350
CPDL13901.3915.0350
CPDL14001.415.0350
CPDL14101.4115.0350
CPDL14201.4215.0350
CPDL14301.4315.0350
CPDL14401.4415.0350
CPDL14501.4515.0350
CPDL14601.4615.0350
CPDL14701.4715.0350
CPDL14801.4815.0350
CPDL14901.4915.0350
CPDL15001.520.0350
CPDL15101.5120.0350
CPDL15201.5220.0350
CPDL15301.5320.0350
CPDL15401.5420.0350
CPDL15501.5520.0350
CPDL15601.5620.0350
CPDL15701.5720.0350
CPDL15801.5820.0350
CPDL15901.5920.0350
CPDL16001.620.0350
CPDL16101.6120.0350
CPDL16201.6220.0350
CPDL16301.6320.0350

Catalog page 53 · 72 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CPDL16401.6420.0350
CPDL165016520.0350
CPDL16601.6620.0350
CPDL16701.6720.0350
CPDL16801.6820.0350
CPDL16901.6920.0350
CPDL17001.7020.0350
CPDL17101.7120.0350
CPDL17201.7220.0350
CPDL17301.7320.0350
CPDL17401.7420.0350
CPDL17501.7520.0350
CPDL17601.7620.0350
CPDL17701.7720.0350
CPDL17801.7820.0350
CPDL17901.7920.0350
CPDL18001.8020.0350
CPDL18101.8120.0350
CPDL18201.8220.0350
CPDL18301.8320.0350
CPDL18401.8420.0350
CPDL18501.8520.0350
CPDL18601.8620.0350
CPDL18701.8720.0350
CPDL18801.8820.0350
CPDL18901.8920.0350
CPDL19001.9020.0350
CPDL19101.9120.0350
CPDL19201.9220.0350
CPDL19301.9320.0350
CPDL19401.9420.0350
CPDL19501.9520.0350
CPDL19601.9620.0350
CPDL19701.9720.0350
CPDL19801.9820.0350
CPDL19901.9920.0350
CPDL20002.0020.0350
CPDL20102.0125.0360
CPDL20202.0225.0360
CPDL20302.0325.0360
CPDL20402.0425.0360
CPDL20502.0525.0360
CPDL20602.0625.0360
CPDL20702.0725.0360
CPDL20802.0825.0360
CPDL20902.0925.0360
CPDL21002.1025.0360
CPDL21102.1125.0360
CPDL21202.1225.0360
CPDL21302.1325.0360
CPDL21402.1425.0360
CPDL21502.1525.0360
CPDL21602.1625.0360
CPDL21702.1725.0360
CPDL21802.1825.0360
CPDL21902.1925.0360
CPDL22002.2025.0360
CPDL22102.2125.0360
CPDL22202.2225.0360
CPDL22302.2325.0360
CPDL22402.2425.0360
CPDL22502.2525.0360
CPDL22602.2625.0360
CPDL22702.2725.0360
CPDL22802.2825.0360
CPDL22902.2925.0360
CPDL23002.3025.0360
CPDL23102.3125.0360
CPDL23202.3225.0360
CPDL23302.3325.0360
CPDL23402.3425.0360
CPDL23502.3525.0360

Catalog page 53 · 47 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CPDL00400.0400.6338
CPDL00450.0450.7338
CPDL00500.0500.9338
CPDL00550.0550.9338
CPDL00600.0600.9338
CPDL00650.0650.9338
CPDL00700.0701.2338
CPDL00750.0751.2338
CPDL00800.0801.2338
CPDL00850.0851.2338
CPDL00900.0901.2338
CPDL00950.0951.2338
CPDL01000.102.0338
CPDL01100.112.0338
CPDL01200.122.0338
CPDL01300.133.0338
CPDL01400.143.0338
CPDL01500.153.0338
CPDL01600.164.0338
CPDL01700.174.0338
CPDL01800.184.0338
CPDL01900.194.0338
CPDL02000.204.0338
CPDL02100.215.0338
CPDL02200.225.0338
CPDL02300.235.0338
CPDL02400.245.0338
CPDL02500.255.0338
CPDL02600.266.0338
CPDL02700.276.0338
CPDL02800.286.0338
CPDL02900.296.0338
CPDL03000.306.0338
CPDL03100.316.0338
CPDL03200.326.0338
CPDL03300.336.0338
CPDL03400.346.0338
CPDL03500.356.0338
CPDL03600.366.0338
CPDL03700.376.0338
CPDL03800.386.0338
CPDL03900.396.0338
CPDL04000.406.0338
CPDL04100.417.0338
CPDL04200.427.0338
CPDL04300.437.0338
CPDL04400.447.0338

Catalog page 53 · 47 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CPDL04500.457.0338
CPDL04600.467.0338
CPDL04700.477.0338
CPDL04800.487.0338
CPDL04900.497.0338
CPDL05000.507.0338
CPDL05100.519.0338
CPDL05200.529.0338
CPDL05300.539.0338
CPDL05400.549.0338
CPDL05500.559.0338
CPDL05600.569.0338
CPDL05700.579.0338
CPDL05800.589.0338
CPDL05900.599.0338
CPDL06000.609.0338
CPDL06100.619.0338
CPDL06200.629.0338
CPDL06300.639.0338
CPDL06400.649.0338
CPDL06500.659.0338
CPDL06600.669.0338
CPDL06700.679.0338
CPDL06800.689.0338
CPDL06900.699.0338
CPDL07000.79.0338
CPDL07100.7110.0338
CPDL07200.7210.0338
CPDL07300.7310.0338
CPDL07400.7410.0338
CPDL07500.7510.0338
CPDL07600.7610.0338
CPDL07700.7710.0338
CPDL07800.7810.0338
CPDL07900.7910.0338
CPDL08000.8010.0338
CPDL08100.8110.0338
CPDL08200.8210.0338
CPDL08300.8310.0338
CPDL08400.8410.0338
CPDL08500.8510.0338
CPDL08600.8610.0338
CPDL08700.8710.0338
CPDL08800.8810.0338
CPDL08900.8910.0338
CPDL09000.910.0338
CPDL09100.9110.0338

Catalog page 54 · 33 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CPDL23602.3625.0360
CPDL23702.3725.0360
CPDL23802.3825.0360
CPDL23902.3925.0360
CPDL24002.4025.0360
CPDL24102.4125.0360
CPDL24202.4225.0360
CPDL24302.4325.0360
CPDL24402.4425.0360
CPDL24502.4525.0360
CPDL24602.4625.0360
CPDL24702.4725.0360
CPDL24802.4825.0360
CPDL24902.4925.0360
CPDL25002.5025.0360
CPDL25102.5125.0360
CPDL25202.5225.0360
CPDL25302.5325.0360
CPDL25402.5425.0360
CPDL25502.5525.0360
CPDL25602.5625.0360
CPDL25702.5725.0360
CPDL25802.5825.0360
CPDL25902.5925.0360
CPDL26002.6025.0360
CPDL26102.6125.0360
CPDL26202.6225.0360
CPDL26302.6325.0360
CPDL26402.6425.0360
CPDL26502.6525.0360
CPDL26602.6625.0360
CPDL26702.6725.0360
CPDL26802.6825.0360

Catalog page 54 · 32 sizes

ModelDia. (mm)Flute length (mm)Shank dia. (mm)Overall length (mm)
CPDL26902.6925.0360
CPDL27002.7025.0360
CPDL27102.7125.0360
CPDL27202.7225.0360
CPDL27302.7325.0360
CPDL27402.7425.0360
CPDL27502.7525.0360
CPDL27602.7625.0360
CPDL27702.7725.0360
CPDL27802.7825.0360
CPDL27902.7925.0360
CPDL28002.8025.0360
CPDL28102.8125.0360
CPDL28202.8225.0360
CPDL28302.8325.0360
CPDL28402.8425.0360
CPDL28502.8525.0360
CPDL28602.8625.0360
CPDL28702.8725.0360
CPDL28802.8825.0360
CPDL28902.8925.0360
CPDL29002.9025.0360
CPDL29102.9125.0360
CPDL29202.9225.0360
CPDL29302.9325.0360
CPDL29402.9425.0360
CPDL29502.9525.0360
CPDL29602.9625.0360
CPDL29702.9725.0360
CPDL29802.9825.0360
CPDL29902.9925.0360
CPDL30003.0025.0360